Little Saint Mary’s Church, Cambridge

Stop slideshow
  • Gaudete Sunday
  • West Window
  • Christmas
  • Christmas Crib
  • Christmas Crib
  • Kempe's East Window
  • Kempe's East Window
  • Kempe's Crucifixion Window
  • The Crypt
  • Lady Chapel
  • The Good Shepherd
  • Comper Angel
  • South Window
  • Altar of Repose
  • Good Friday
  • Coffee after Mass
  • Fr Max's First Mass
  • Christmas Crib
  • Christmas Crib
 

Safeguarding at LSM

Photo of Fr Robert

WELCOME to the website of Little St Mary's. We've been serving God here since 1352.

I hope you enjoy your virtual visit, and we look forward to welcoming you in person soon.

We pray regularly for all our visitors, whether they come in person or visit on line.

Fr Robert Mackley

Vicar

Little St Mary's
Trumpington Street
CAMBRIDGE CB2 1QG

01223 366202
vicar@lsm.org.uk

Our Lady

Worship this Week

Regular daily services »

Today Next Highlight
Nov. 17, 2019
Second Sunday before Advent
7:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
8 a.m. Holy Communion (BCP)
10:30 a.m. High Mass
6 p.m. Evensong & Benediction
Nov. 24, 2019
Christ the King (Sunday next before Advent)
7:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
8 a.m. Holy Communion (BCP)
10:30 a.m. High Mass
6 p.m. Evensong & Benediction
Full worship list »

Future Services

November 2019

  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday before Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Thu
    Vespers of the Dead & Requiem Mass (GAS) - Feria 7:15 p.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Christ the King (Sunday next before Advent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Andrew, Apostle, Patron of Scotland 10 a.m.

December 2019

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 9 Mon
    Sung Mass - Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Advent (Gaudete) 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Christmas 10:30 a.m.

January 2020

  • 1 Wed
    Sung Mass - Naming and Circumcision of Jesus 7 p.m.
  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday in Christmas 10:30 a.m.
  • 6 Mon
    High Mass - The Epiphany 7 p.m.
  • 9 Thu
    Office, Epiphany Procession & Benediction (GSS) - Feria 7:30 p.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Epiphany (Baptism of Jesus) 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Sat
    Sung Mass - Conversion of St Paul 10 a.m.

February 2020

  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Presentation of Christ in the Temple (Candlemas) 10:30 a.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Septuagesima (Third Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Sexagesima (Second Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 20 Thu
    Vespers & Benediction (CBS) - Feria 8 p.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Quinquagesima (Sunday next before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 26 Wed
    Low Mass - Ash Wednesday 12:30 p.m. High Mass - Ash Wednesday 7 p.m.

March 2020

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Joseph, Husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Lent (Laetare) 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Wed
    High Mass - Annunciation of Our Lord to the Blessed Virgin 7 p.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - Passion Sunday (Fifth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.

April 2020

  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Palm Sunday (Sixth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 6 Mon
    Low Mass - Holy Monday 7 p.m.
  • 7 Tue
    Low Mass - Holy Tuesday 7 p.m.
  • 10 Fri
    Mattins and Litany - Good Friday 9 a.m. Preaching of the Passion - Good Friday noon Liturgy of the Passion - Good Friday 1:30 p.m. Children's Way of the Cross - Good Friday 5 p.m. Tenebrae - Good Friday 9 p.m.
  • 11 Sat
    Office of Readings - Holy Saturday 9 a.m. Paschal Vigil & First Mass of Easter - Holy Saturday 9 p.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Easter Day 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Easter (Low Sunday or Quasimodo) 10:30 a.m.
  • 23 Thu
    Sung Mass - St George, Martyr, Patron of England 7 p.m.
  • 25 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Mark, Apostle & Protoevangelist 10 a.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.

May 2020

  • 1 Fri
    Sung Mass - SS Philip & James, Apostles 7 p.m.
  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Matthias, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Easter (Rogation) 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Thu
    High Mass - Ascension of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday of Easter (after Ascension) 10:30 a.m.
  • 31 Sun
    High Mass - Whit Sunday (Pentecost) 10:30 a.m.

June 2020

  • 11 Thu
    High Mass - Corpus Christi 7 p.m.
  • 12 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Barnabas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Mon
    High Mass - SS Peter & Paul, Apostles 7 p.m.

July 2020

  • 3 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Thomas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Trinity Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Mary Magdalene 7 p.m.
  • 25 Sat
    Sung Mass - St James the Great, Apostle 10 a.m.

August 2020

  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Eighth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 6 Thu
    Sung Mass - Transfiguration of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Ninth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sat
    High Mass - Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Patronal) 10 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Tenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Eleventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Bartholomew, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - Twelfth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

September 2020

  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Tue
    Sung Mass - Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Mon
    Sung Mass - Exaltation of the Holy Cross 7 p.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Michael & All Angels 7 p.m.

October 2020

  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Luke, Evangelist 7 p.m.

November 2020

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - All Saints 10:30 a.m.
  • 2 Mon
    Requiem Mass - All Souls 7:45 a.m. Requiem Mass - All Souls 12:30 p.m. High Mass of Requiem - All Souls 7 p.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Remembrance Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday before Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Christ the King (Sunday next before Advent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Andrew, Apostle, Patron of Scotland 7 p.m.

December 2020

  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Tue
    Sung Mass - Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Advent (Gaudete) 10:30 a.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Thu
    Candlelight Service - Christmas Eve 5 p.m. Midnight Mass and Blessing of the Crib - Christmas Eve 11:30 p.m.
  • 25 Fri
    Morning Prayer - Christmas Day 7:30 a.m. Holy Communion (BCP) - Christmas Day 8 a.m. High Mass - Christmas Day 10:30 a.m. Evening Prayer - Christmas Day 5 p.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Christmas 10:30 a.m.

January 2021

  • 1 Fri
    Sung Mass - Naming and Circumcision of Jesus 7 p.m.
  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday in Christmas 10:30 a.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Epiphany (Baptism of Jesus) 10:30 a.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Mon
    Sung Mass - Conversion of St Paul 7 p.m.
  • 31 Sun
    High Mass - Septuagesima (Third Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.

February 2021

  • 2 Tue
    High Mass - Presentation of Christ in the Temple (Candlemas) 7 p.m.
  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Sexagesima (Second Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Quinquagesima (Sunday next before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 17 Wed
    Low Mass - Ash Wednesday 12:30 p.m. High Mass - Ash Wednesday 7 p.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.

March 2021

  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Lent (Laetare) 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Joseph, Husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Passion Sunday (Fifth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Thu
    High Mass - Annunciation of Our Lord to the Blessed Virgin 7 p.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Palm Sunday (Sixth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Mon
    Low Mass - Holy Monday 7 p.m.
  • 30 Tue
    Low Mass - Holy Tuesday 7 p.m.

April 2021

  • 2 Fri
    Mattins and Litany - Good Friday 9 a.m. Preaching of the Passion - Good Friday noon Liturgy of the Passion - Good Friday 1:30 p.m. Children's Way of the Cross - Good Friday 5 p.m. Tenebrae - Good Friday 9 p.m.
  • 3 Sat
    Office of Readings - Holy Saturday 9 a.m. Paschal Vigil & First Mass of Easter - Holy Saturday 9 p.m.
  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Easter Day 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Easter (Low Sunday or Quasimodo) 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 26 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Mark, Evangelist (transferred) 7 p.m.

May 2021

  • 1 Sat
    Sung Mass - SS Philip & James, Apostles 10 a.m.
  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Easter (Rogation) 10:30 a.m.
  • 13 Thu
    High Mass - Ascension of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 14 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Matthias, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday of Easter (after Ascension) 10:30 a.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Whit Sunday (Pentecost) 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - Trinity Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 31 Mon
    Sung Mass - Visitation of the Blessed Virgin to Elizabeth 7 p.m.

June 2021

  • 3 Thu
    High Mass - Corpus Christi 7 p.m.
  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany (Fifth before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Barnabas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Thu
    Sung Mass - Nativity of St John Baptist 7 p.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Tue
    High Mass - SS Peter & Paul, Apostles 7 p.m.

July 2021

  • 3 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Thomas, Apostle 10 a.m.
  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Mary Magdalene 7 p.m.
  • 25 Sun
    High Mass - Eighth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 26 Mon
    Sung Mass - St James the Great, Apostle 7 p.m.

August 2021

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - Ninth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 6 Fri
    Sung Mass - Transfiguration of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Tenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Patronal) 10:30 a.m. High Mass - Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Patronal) 7 p.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Twelfth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Bartholomew, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

September 2021

  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Wed
    Sung Mass - Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Tue
    Sung Mass - Exaltation of the Holy Cross 7 p.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Michael & All Angels 7 p.m.

October 2021

  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Twentieth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Luke, Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 31 Sun
    High Mass - Dedication Festival 10:30 a.m.

November 2021

  • 1 Mon
    Sung Mass - All Saints 7 p.m.
  • 2 Tue
    Requiem Mass - All Souls 7:45 a.m. Requiem Mass - All Souls 12:30 p.m. High Mass of Requiem - All Souls 7 p.m.
  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Remembrance Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday before Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Christ the King (Sunday next before Advent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Andrew, Apostle, Patron of Scotland 7 p.m.

December 2021

  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Wed
    Sung Mass - Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Advent (Gaudete) 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Fri
    Candlelight Service - Christmas Eve 5 p.m. Midnight Mass and Blessing of the Crib - Christmas Eve 11:30 p.m.
  • 25 Sat
    Morning Prayer - Christmas Day 7:30 a.m. Holy Communion (BCP) - Christmas Day 8 a.m. High Mass - Christmas Day 10:30 a.m. Evening Prayer - Christmas Day 5 p.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Christmas 10:30 a.m.

January 2022

  • 1 Sat
    Sung Mass - Naming and Circumcision of Jesus 10 a.m.
  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday in Christmas 10:30 a.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Epiphany (Baptism of Jesus) 10:30 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Tue
    Sung Mass - Conversion of St Paul 7 p.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.

February 2022

  • 2 Wed
    High Mass - Presentation of Christ in the Temple (Candlemas) 7 p.m.
  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Septuagesima (Third Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Sexagesima (Second Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.

March 2022

  • 2 Wed
    Low Mass - Ash Wednesday 12:30 p.m. High Mass - Ash Wednesday 7 p.m.
  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Joseph, Husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary 10 a.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Fri
    High Mass - Annunciation of Our Lord to the Blessed Virgin 7 p.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Lent (Laetare) 10:30 a.m.

April 2022

  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Passion Sunday (Fifth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Palm Sunday (Sixth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Mon
    Low Mass - Holy Monday 7 p.m.
  • 12 Tue
    Low Mass - Holy Tuesday 7 p.m.
  • 15 Fri
    Mattins and Litany - Good Friday 9 a.m. Preaching of the Passion - Good Friday noon Liturgy of the Passion - Good Friday 1:30 p.m. Children's Way of the Cross - Good Friday 5 p.m. Tenebrae - Good Friday 9 p.m.
  • 16 Sat
    Office of Readings - Holy Saturday 9 a.m. Paschal Vigil & First Mass of Easter - Holy Saturday 9 p.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Easter (Low Sunday or Quasimodo) 10:30 a.m.
  • 26 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Mark, Evangelist (transferred) 7 p.m.

May 2022

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 2 Mon
    Sung Mass - SS Philip & James, Apostles 7 p.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Matthias, Apostle 10 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Easter (Rogation) 10:30 a.m.
  • 26 Thu
    High Mass - Ascension of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday of Easter (after Ascension) 10:30 a.m.
  • 31 Tue
    Sung Mass - Visitation of the Blessed Virgin to Elizabeth 7 p.m.

June 2022

  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany (Fifth before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Barnabas, Apostle 10 a.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Trinity Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 16 Thu
    High Mass - Corpus Christi 7 p.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Fri
    Sung Mass - Nativity of St John Baptist 7 p.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Wed
    High Mass - SS Peter & Paul, Apostles 7 p.m.

July 2022

  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 4 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Thomas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Mary Magdalene 7 p.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Mon
    Sung Mass - St James the Great, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 31 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

August 2022

  • 6 Sat
    Sung Mass - Transfiguration of Our Lord 10 a.m.
  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Eighth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Ninth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Mon
    High Mass - Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Patronal) 7 p.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Tenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Bartholomew, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Eleventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

September 2022

  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Thu
    Sung Mass - Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Wed
    Sung Mass - Exaltation of the Holy Cross 7 p.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 25 Sun
    High Mass - Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Michael & All Angels 7 p.m.

October 2022

  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Luke, Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - Dedication Festival 10:30 a.m.

November 2022

  • 1 Tue
    Sung Mass - All Saints 7 p.m.
  • 2 Wed
    Requiem Mass - All Souls 7:45 a.m. Requiem Mass - All Souls 12:30 p.m. High Mass of Requiem - All Souls 7 p.m.
  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Remembrance Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday before Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Christ the King (Sunday next before Advent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Andrew, Apostle, Patron of Scotland 7 p.m.

December 2022

  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Thu
    Sung Mass - Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Advent (Gaudete) 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Sat
    Candlelight Service - Christmas Eve 5 p.m. Midnight Mass and Blessing of the Crib - Christmas Eve 11:30 p.m.
  • 25 Sun
    Morning Prayer - Christmas Day 7:30 a.m. Holy Communion (BCP) - Christmas Day 8 a.m. High Mass - Christmas Day 10:30 a.m. Evening Prayer - Christmas Day 5 p.m.

January 2023

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday in Christmas 10:30 a.m.
  • 2 Mon
    Sung Mass - Naming and Circumcision of Jesus 7 p.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Epiphany (Baptism of Jesus) 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Wed
    Sung Mass - Conversion of St Paul 7 p.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.

February 2023

  • 2 Thu
    High Mass - Presentation of Christ in the Temple (Candlemas) 7 p.m.
  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Septuagesima (Third Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Sexagesima (Second Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Quinquagesima (Sunday next before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Wed
    Low Mass - Ash Wednesday 12:30 p.m. High Mass - Ash Wednesday 7 p.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.

March 2023

  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Lent (Laetare) 10:30 a.m.
  • 20 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Joseph, Husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 25 Sat
    High Mass - Annunciation of Our Lord to the Blessed Virgin 10 a.m.

April 2023

  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Palm Sunday (Sixth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 3 Mon
    Low Mass - Holy Monday 7 p.m.
  • 4 Tue
    Low Mass - Holy Tuesday 7 p.m.
  • 7 Fri
    Mattins and Litany - Good Friday 9 a.m. Preaching of the Passion - Good Friday noon Liturgy of the Passion - Good Friday 1:30 p.m. Children's Way of the Cross - Good Friday 5 p.m. Tenebrae - Good Friday 9 p.m.
  • 8 Sat
    Office of Readings - Holy Saturday 9 a.m. Paschal Vigil & First Mass of Easter - Holy Saturday 9 p.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Easter Day 10:30 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Mark, Evangelist (transferred) 7 p.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.

May 2023

  • 1 Mon
    Sung Mass - SS Philip & James, Apostles 7 p.m.
  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Easter (Rogation) 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Matthias, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 18 Thu
    High Mass - Ascension of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday of Easter (after Ascension) 10:30 a.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Whit Sunday (Pentecost) 10:30 a.m.
  • 31 Wed
    Sung Mass - Visitation of the Blessed Virgin to Elizabeth 7 p.m.

June 2023

  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany (Fifth before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Thu
    High Mass - Corpus Christi 7 p.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 12 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Barnabas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Sat
    Sung Mass - Nativity of St John Baptist 10 a.m.
  • 25 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Thu
    High Mass - SS Peter & Paul, Apostles 7 p.m.

July 2023

  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 3 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Thomas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Mary Magdalene 10 a.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Tue
    Sung Mass - St James the Great, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - Eighth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

August 2023

  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Transfiguration of Our Lord 10:30 a.m. Sung Mass - Transfiguration of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Tenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Tue
    High Mass - Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Patronal) 7 p.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Eleventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Bartholomew, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - Twelfth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

September 2023

  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Fri
    Sung Mass - Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Thu
    Sung Mass - Exaltation of the Holy Cross 7 p.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Michael & All Angels 7 p.m.

October 2023

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Luke, Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

November 2023

  • 1 Wed
    Sung Mass - All Saints 7 p.m.
  • 2 Thu
    Requiem Mass - All Souls 7:45 a.m. Requiem Mass - All Souls 12:30 p.m. High Mass of Requiem - All Souls 7 p.m.
  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Dedication Festival 10:30 a.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Remembrance Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday before Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Christ the King (Sunday next before Advent) 10:30 a.m.

December 2023

  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Fri
    Sung Mass - Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Advent (Gaudete) 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Mon
    Morning Prayer - Christmas Day 7:30 a.m. Holy Communion (BCP) - Christmas Day 8 a.m. High Mass - Christmas Day 10:30 a.m. Evening Prayer - Christmas Day 5 p.m.
  • 31 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Christmas 10:30 a.m.

January 2024

  • 1 Mon
    Sung Mass - Naming and Circumcision of Jesus 7 p.m.
  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday in Christmas 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Thu
    Sung Mass - Conversion of St Paul 7 p.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Septuagesima (Third Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.

February 2024

  • 2 Fri
    High Mass - Presentation of Christ in the Temple (Candlemas) 7 p.m.
  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Sexagesima (Second Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - Quinquagesima (Sunday next before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Wed
    Low Mass - Ash Wednesday 12:30 p.m. High Mass - Ash Wednesday 7 p.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.

March 2024

  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Lent (Laetare) 10:30 a.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Passion Sunday (Fifth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Joseph, Husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Palm Sunday (Sixth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Mon
    Low Mass - Holy Monday 7 p.m.
  • 26 Tue
    Low Mass - Holy Tuesday 7 p.m.
  • 29 Fri
    Mattins and Litany - Good Friday 9 a.m. Preaching of the Passion - Good Friday noon Liturgy of the Passion - Good Friday 1:30 p.m. Children's Way of the Cross - Good Friday 5 p.m. Tenebrae - Good Friday 9 p.m.
  • 30 Sat
    Office of Readings - Holy Saturday 9 a.m. Paschal Vigil & First Mass of Easter - Holy Saturday 9 p.m.
  • 31 Sun
    High Mass - Easter Day 10:30 a.m.

April 2024

  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Easter (Low Sunday or Quasimodo) 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Mon
    High Mass - Annunciation of Our Lord to the Blessed Virgin 7 p.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Mark, Evangelist (transferred) 7 p.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.

May 2024

  • 1 Wed
    Sung Mass - SS Philip & James, Apostles 7 p.m.
  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Easter (Rogation) 10:30 a.m.
  • 9 Thu
    High Mass - Ascension of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday of Easter (after Ascension) 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Matthias, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Whit Sunday (Pentecost) 10:30 a.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Trinity Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Thu
    High Mass - Corpus Christi 7 p.m.
  • 31 Fri
    Sung Mass - Visitation of the Blessed Virgin to Elizabeth 7 p.m.

June 2024

  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany (Fifth before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Barnabas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Tue
    Sung Mass - Nativity of St John Baptist 7 p.m.
  • 29 Sat
    High Mass - SS Peter & Paul, Apostles 10 a.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

July 2024

  • 3 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Thomas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Eighth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Mary Magdalene 7 p.m.
  • 25 Thu
    Sung Mass - St James the Great, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Ninth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

August 2024

  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Tenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 6 Tue
    Sung Mass - Transfiguration of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - Eleventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Thu
    High Mass - Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Patronal) 7 p.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Twelfth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Bartholomew, Apostle 10 a.m.
  • 25 Sun
    High Mass - Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

September 2024

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 9 Mon
    Sung Mass - Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 14 Sat
    Sung Mass - Exaltation of the Holy Cross 10 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist 10 a.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Michael & All Angels 7 p.m.

October 2024

  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Twentieth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Luke, Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

November 2024

  • 1 Fri
    Sung Mass - All Saints 7 p.m.
  • 2 Sat
    Requiem Mass - All Souls 7:45 a.m. Requiem Mass - All Souls 12:30 p.m. High Mass of Requiem - All Souls 7 p.m.
  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Dedication Festival 10:30 a.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Remembrance Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday before Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Christ the King (Sunday next before Advent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Andrew, Apostle, Patron of Scotland 10 a.m.

December 2024

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Advent (Gaudete) 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Christmas 10:30 a.m.

January 2025

  • 1 Wed
    Sung Mass - Naming and Circumcision of Jesus 7 p.m.
  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday in Christmas 10:30 a.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Epiphany (Baptism of Jesus) 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Sat
    Sung Mass - Conversion of St Paul 10 a.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.

February 2025

  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Presentation of Christ in the Temple (Candlemas) 10:30 a.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Feria 10:30 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Septuagesima (Third Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Sexagesima (Second Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.

March 2025

  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 5 Wed
    Low Mass - Ash Wednesday 12:30 p.m. High Mass - Ash Wednesday 7 p.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Joseph, Husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Tue
    High Mass - Annunciation of Our Lord to the Blessed Virgin 7 p.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Lent (Laetare) 10:30 a.m.

April 2025

  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Passion Sunday (Fifth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Palm Sunday (Sixth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Mon
    Low Mass - Holy Monday 7 p.m.
  • 15 Tue
    Low Mass - Holy Tuesday 7 p.m.
  • 18 Fri
    Mattins and Litany - Good Friday 9 a.m. Preaching of the Passion - Good Friday noon Liturgy of the Passion - Good Friday 1:30 p.m. Children's Way of the Cross - Good Friday 5 p.m. Tenebrae - Good Friday 9 p.m.
  • 19 Sat
    Office of Readings - Holy Saturday 9 a.m. Paschal Vigil & First Mass of Easter - Holy Saturday 9 p.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Easter (Low Sunday or Quasimodo) 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Mark, Evangelist (transferred) 7 p.m.

May 2025

  • 1 Thu
    Sung Mass - SS Philip & James, Apostles 7 p.m.
  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Matthias, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Easter (Rogation) 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Thu
    High Mass - Ascension of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 31 Sat
    Sung Mass - Visitation of the Blessed Virgin to Elizabeth 10 a.m.

June 2025

  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany (Fifth before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Barnabas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Trinity Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Thu
    High Mass - Corpus Christi 7 p.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Tue
    Sung Mass - Nativity of St John Baptist 7 p.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Mon
    High Mass - SS Peter & Paul, Apostles 7 p.m.

July 2025

  • 3 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Thomas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Mary Magdalene 7 p.m.
  • 25 Fri
    Sung Mass - St James the Great, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

August 2025

  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 6 Wed
    Sung Mass - Transfiguration of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Eighth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Fri
    High Mass - Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Patronal) 7 p.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Ninth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Tenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Bartholomew, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 31 Sun
    High Mass - Eleventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

September 2025

  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Mon
    Sung Mass - Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Mon
    Sung Mass - Exaltation of the Holy Cross 7 p.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Michael & All Angels 7 p.m.

October 2025

  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Luke, Evangelist 10 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.

November 2025

  • 1 Sat
    Sung Mass - All Saints 10 a.m.
  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Dedication Festival 10:30 a.m.
  • 3 Mon
    Requiem Mass - All Souls 7:45 a.m. Requiem Mass - All Souls 12:30 p.m. High Mass of Requiem - All Souls 7 p.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Remembrance Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday before Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Christ the King (Sunday next before Advent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.

December 2025

  • 1 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Andrew, Apostle, Patron of Scotland 7 p.m.
  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Mon
    Sung Mass - Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Advent (Gaudete) 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Wed
    Candlelight Service - Christmas Eve 5 p.m. Midnight Mass and Blessing of the Crib - Christmas Eve 11:30 p.m.
  • 25 Thu
    Morning Prayer - Christmas Day 7:30 a.m. Holy Communion (BCP) - Christmas Day 8 a.m. High Mass - Christmas Day 10:30 a.m. Evening Prayer - Christmas Day 5 p.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Christmas 10:30 a.m.

January 2026

  • 1 Thu
    Sung Mass - Naming and Circumcision of Jesus 7 p.m.
  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday in Christmas 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Epiphany (Baptism of Jesus) 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Epiphany 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Sun
    High Mass - Conversion of St Paul 10:30 a.m. Sung Mass - Conversion of St Paul 7 p.m.

February 2026

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - Septuagesima (Third Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 2 Mon
    High Mass - Presentation of Christ in the Temple (Candlemas) 7 p.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Sexagesima (Second Sunday before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Quinquagesima (Sunday next before Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Wed
    Low Mass - Ash Wednesday 12:30 p.m. High Mass - Ash Wednesday 7 p.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.

March 2026

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Lent 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Lent (Laetare) 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Joseph, Husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Passion Sunday (Fifth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Wed
    High Mass - Annunciation of Our Lord to the Blessed Virgin 7 p.m.
  • 29 Sun
    High Mass - Palm Sunday (Sixth of Lent) 10:30 a.m.
  • 30 Mon
    Low Mass - Holy Monday 7 p.m.
  • 31 Tue
    Low Mass - Holy Tuesday 7 p.m.

April 2026

  • 3 Fri
    Mattins and Litany - Good Friday 9 a.m. Preaching of the Passion - Good Friday noon Liturgy of the Passion - Good Friday 1:30 p.m. Children's Way of the Cross - Good Friday 5 p.m. Tenebrae - Good Friday 9 p.m.
  • 4 Sat
    Office of Readings - Holy Saturday 9 a.m. Paschal Vigil & First Mass of Easter - Holy Saturday 9 p.m.
  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Easter Day 10:30 a.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday of Easter (Low Sunday or Quasimodo) 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 25 Sat
    Sung Mass - St Mark, Evangelist (transferred) 10 a.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.

May 2026

  • 1 Fri
    Sung Mass - SS Philip & James, Apostles 7 p.m.
  • 3 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday of Easter 10:30 a.m.
  • 10 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday of Easter (Rogation) 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Thu
    High Mass - Ascension of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 15 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Matthias, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 17 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday of Easter (after Ascension) 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Sun
    High Mass - Whit Sunday (Pentecost) 10:30 a.m.
  • 31 Sun
    High Mass - Trinity Sunday 10:30 a.m.

June 2026

  • 4 Thu
    High Mass - Corpus Christi 7 p.m.
  • 7 Sun
    High Mass - First Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Thu
    Sung Mass - St Barnabas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 14 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Sun
    High Mass - Third Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Wed
    Sung Mass - Nativity of St John Baptist 7 p.m.
  • 28 Sun
    High Mass - Fourth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Mon
    High Mass - SS Peter & Paul, Apostles 7 p.m.

July 2026

  • 3 Fri
    Sung Mass - St Thomas, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 5 Sun
    High Mass - Fifth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 12 Sun
    High Mass - Sixth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Sun
    High Mass - Seventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Wed
    Sung Mass - St Mary Magdalene 7 p.m.
  • 25 Sat
    Sung Mass - St James the Great, Apostle 10 a.m.
  • 26 Sun
    High Mass - Eighth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

August 2026

  • 2 Sun
    High Mass - Ninth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 6 Thu
    Sung Mass - Transfiguration of Our Lord 7 p.m.
  • 9 Sun
    High Mass - Tenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sat
    High Mass - Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Patronal) 10 a.m.
  • 16 Sun
    High Mass - Eleventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 23 Sun
    High Mass - Twelfth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 24 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Bartholomew, Apostle 7 p.m.
  • 30 Sun
    High Mass - Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

September 2026

  • 6 Sun
    High Mass - Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 8 Tue
    Sung Mass - Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 p.m.
  • 13 Sun
    High Mass - Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 14 Mon
    Sung Mass - Exaltation of the Holy Cross 7 p.m.
  • 20 Sun
    High Mass - Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 21 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 27 Sun
    High Mass - Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 29 Tue
    Sung Mass - St Michael & All Angels 7 p.m.

October 2026

  • 4 Sun
    High Mass - Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 11 Sun
    High Mass - Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 18 Sun
    High Mass - Twentieth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.
  • 19 Mon
    Sung Mass - St Luke, Evangelist 7 p.m.
  • 25 Sun
    High Mass - Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity 10:30 a.m.

November 2026

  • 1 Sun
    High Mass - All Saints 10:30 a.m. Sung Mass - All Saints 7 p.m.
  • 2 Mon
    Requiem Mass - All Souls 7:45 a.m. Requiem Mass - All Souls 12:30 p.m. High Mass of Requiem - All Souls 7 p.m.
  • 8 Sun
    High Mass - Remembrance Sunday 10:30 a.m.
  • 15 Sun
    High Mass - Second Sunday before Advent 10:30 a.m.
  • 22 Sun
    High Mass - Christ the King (Sunday next before Advent) 10:30 a.m.